POVLTAVSKA FA vs PISEK

back to top
Teams information
Povltavska FA team logo

Povltavska FA

name Povltavska Fotbalova Akademie
found 2006
country country flag Czech Republic
website
Pisek team logo

Pisek

name FC Písek
found 1908
country country flag Czech Republic
Next match
Povltavska FA team logo
2026-08-08 08:15
Povltavska FA vs Pisek
 country flag Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2026/2027
Pisek team logo
Povltavska FA team logo
2026-08-08 08:15
Povltavska FA vs Pisek
 country flag Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2026/2027
Pisek team logo
Last 10 team matches
2026-08-01 Spartak Pribram 2 2 Povltavska FA +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Czechia - Cup 2026/2027
2026-07-22 Sk Sparta Kolin 1 1 Povltavska FA +
Half time result1 0
(30') Unknown
Unknown (83')
competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-13 Povltavska FA 5 0 Tj Jiskra Domazlice Ii +
Half time result3 0
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-06-07 Hluboka Nad Vltavou 2 3 Povltavska FA +
Half time result1 3
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-05-30 Povltavska FA 1 0 Benesov +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-05-24 Sk Petrin Plzen B 0 3 Povltavska FA +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-05-16 Povltavska FA 2 4 Sk Horovice +
Half time result2 1
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-05-08 Fk Slavoj Cesky Krumlov 0 2 Povltavska FA +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-05-01 Tachov 0 5 Povltavska FA +
Half time result0 3
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Povltavska FA 0 0 FC Rokycany +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Czechia - Divize A 2025/2026
Team form
DWWLWWWWDD
2026-07-24 Fk Banik Most-sous 1 1 Pisek +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: International - Club Friendlies 2026/2026
2026-06-05 Dukla Prague B 0 3 Pisek +
Half time result0 2
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-29 Pisek 1 3 Kladno +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-24 Sk Petrin Plzen 1 3 Pisek +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-20 Pisek 3 1 Kraluv Dvur +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-15 Pisek 0 1 Sk Slavia Prague C +
Half time result0 0
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-09 Motorlet Prague 1 1 Pisek +
Half time result1 1
Unknown (24')
Unknown (28')
(30') Unknown
Unknown (33')
(39') Unknown
Unknown (52')
(56') Unknown
(68') Unknown
(90') Unknown
competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-06 Bohemians 1905 B 1 3 Pisek +
Half time result0 3
Unknown (8')
Unknown (19')
(28') Unknown
Unknown (35')
Unknown (63')
(64') Unknown
competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-05-02 FK Pribram 1 1 Pisek +
Half time result1 0
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
2026-04-25 Pisek 0 2 Fk Loko Praha +
Half time result0 1
no action competition: Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2025/2026
Team form
LDWDLWWLWD
advertisment
Statistics facts of last 10 matches
Number of Povltavska FA wins
6
Number of Povltavska FA draws
3
Number of Povltavska FA loses
1
Average scored goals per match
2.4
Average conceded goals per match
0.9
Chance to score goal next match
90 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
40 %
Number of clean sheet matches
6
Failure to score matches
1
Matches over 2.5 goals in
6
Matches under 2.5 goals in
4
Time without scored goal
7 min.
Time without conceded goal
60 min.
Number of Pisek wins
4
Number of Pisek draws
3
Number of Pisek loses
3
Average scored goals per match
1.6
Average conceded goals per match
1.2
Chance to score goal next match
80 %
Chance to conceded goal next match
90 %
Number of clean sheet matches
1
Failure to score matches
2
Matches over 2.5 goals in
5
Matches under 2.5 goals in
5
Time without scored goal
62 min.
Time without conceded goal
51 min.
advertisment
Team standings
Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Benesov 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Dynamo Ceske Budejovice 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Sparta Praha B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Admira Prague 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Kraluv Dvur 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Pisek 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Jiskra Domazlice 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 FK Pribram 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Fk Loko Praha 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Motorlet Prague 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
11 Bohemians 1905 B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12 Viktoria Plzen B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13 Povltavska FA 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14 Aritma Praha 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15 Sk Slavia Prague C 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16 Dukla Prague B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
Czechia - Cfl Grp. A 2026/2027
PNameM WDLS-C P
1 Benesov 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
2 Dynamo Ceske Budejovice 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
3 Sparta Praha B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
4 Admira Prague 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
5 Kraluv Dvur 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
6 Pisek 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
7 Jiskra Domazlice 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
8 FK Pribram 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
9 Fk Loko Praha 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
10 Motorlet Prague 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
11 Bohemians 1905 B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
12 Viktoria Plzen B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
13 Povltavska FA 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
14 Aritma Praha 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
15 Sk Slavia Prague C 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
16 Dukla Prague B 0 0 0 0 0-0 0
advertisment
Bet statistics

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Povltavska FA60%
draw30%
opponent10%
Halftime 1 X 2
Povltavska FA70%
draw20%
opponent10%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Povltavska FA50%
draw30%
opponent20%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over80%
under20%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Povltavska FA goals only
over70%
under30%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over60%
under40%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Povltavska FA goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Povltavska FA goals only
over20%
under80%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-120%
2-330%
4+50%
Team to score
both40%
only one50%
neighter10%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd50%
even50%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.50%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.50%
Povltavska FA goals only
0-15 min.0%
16-30 min.0%
31-45 min.0%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.100%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal10%
Time of first Povltavska FA goal
0-10 min.0%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.0%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.10%
without goal10%
First goal in matches
Povltavska FA0%
opponent10%
without goal10%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent0%
draw100%
Winner after 30 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 45 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent10%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Povltavska FA0%
opponent0%
draw100%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal50%
2-3 goals30%
4+20%
Half with most goals
1 HT20%
2 HT50%
tie30%

GENERAL MATCHES FACTS

1 X 2
Pisek40%
draw30%
opponent30%
Halftime 1 X 2
Pisek30%
draw30%
opponent40%
Seconf half 1 X 2
Pisek40%
draw20%
opponent40%

OVER/UNDER GOALS IN MATCHES

Over/under 1.5 for all goals in matches
over90%
under10%
Over/under 1.5 goals for Pisek goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 2.5 for all goals in matches
over50%
under50%
Over/under 2.5 goals for Pisek goals only
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 for all goals in matches
over40%
under60%
Over/under 3.5 goals for Pisek goals only
over0%
under100%

GENERAL GOAL CHARACTERISTICS

Goal bands
0-110%
2-350%
4+40%
Team to score
both70%
only one30%
neighter0%
Odd/even goals in matches
odd20%
even80%

GOALS IN THE MINUTES BETWEEN

All goals in matches
0-15 min.17%
16-30 min.33%
31-45 min.33%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.17%
76-90 min.0%
Pisek goals only
0-15 min.25%
16-30 min.50%
31-45 min.25%
46-60 min.0%
61-75 min.0%
76-90 min.0%

FIRST GOAL IN MATCHES

Time of first goal in matches
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal0%
Time of first Pisek goal
0-10 min.10%
11-20 min.0%
21-30 min.10%
31-40 min.0%
41-50 min.0%
51-60 min.0%
61-70 min.0%
71-80 min.0%
81-90 min.0%
without goal20%
First goal in matches
Pisek20%
opponent0%
without goal0%

WINNER AFTER PLAYNG MINUTES

Winner after 15 minutes
Pisek10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 30 minutes
Pisek20%
opponent0%
draw80%
Winner after 45 minutes
Pisek10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 60 minutes
Pisek10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 75 minutes
Pisek10%
opponent0%
draw90%
Winner after 90 minutes
Pisek10%
opponent0%
draw90%

GOAL DIFERENCE

Goal difference in match
0-1 goal40%
2-3 goals60%
4+0%
Half with most goals
1 HT10%
2 HT60%
tie30%